Previous Productions

Click on each show name to link to pages showing full show information, cast lists, photos, programmes, and more…

Full list of Productions
YearMarchSeptember
2022The Addams FamilyKinky Boots
2021Shrek the Musical
2020
2019EvitaFootloose
2018Don't Stop the Music 2Legally Blonde
2017HairsprayMade in Dagenham
2016Crazy for YouA Chorus Line
2015Anything GoesDon't Stop the Music
2014The ProducersSweet Charity
2013The Sound of MusicThe Wizard of Oz
2012Thoroughly Modern MillieBehind the Bike Sheds (a Paul Tickner Production)
2011Jesus Christ SuperstarThe Pirates of Penzance
2010Fiddler on the RoofThe Full Monty
2009AnnieTaking the Mick-a-doo
2008The King and IAnnie Get Your Gun
2007H.M.S. PinaforeA Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
2006CopacabanaOh What a Lovely War
200542nd StreetSingin' in the Rain
2004Me and My GirlOklahoma!
2003ChessCabaret
2002Die FledermausThe Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
2001Seven Brides for Seven BrothersOliver!
2000Guys & DollsSouth Pacific
1999Crazy for YouSweeney Todd
1998Calamity JaneCarmen
1997Orpheus in the UnderworldChicago
1996The Pirates of PenzanceCarousel
1995Jesus Christ SuperstarKiss Me Kate
1994The MikadoHello Dolly!
1993High SocietySweet Charity
1992Fiddler on the RoofThe Gypsy Baron
1991GigiStreet Scene
1990The Merry WidowVariety Showcase
1989My Fair LadyCabaret
1988KismetThe Pajama Game
1987White Horse InnSouth Pacific
1986Oklahoma!The Desert Song
1985CamelotOrpheus in the Underworld
1984Show BoatThe Yeomen of the Guard
1983Guys & DollsAnnie Get Your Gun
1982Die FledermausThe Most Happy Fella
1981CarmenBrigadoon
1980CarouselOliver!
1979Rose MarieHalf a Sixpence
1978Kiss Me KateMy Fair Lady
1977Le Belle HélèneThe King and I
1976The Merry WidowRobert and Elizabeth
1975The Music Man
1974Kismet
1973Fiddler on the Roof
1972Die Fledermaus
1971Camelot
1970Chu Chin Chow
1969Orpheus in the Underworld
1968Merrie England
1967Oklahoma!
1966The Land of Smiles
1965Show Boat
1964South Pacific
1963Night in Venice
1962Brigadoon
1961White Horse Inn
1960Iolanthe
1959The Gypsy Baron
1958The Vagabond King
1957The Gondoliers
1956The Desert Song
1955Waltz Time
1954Rose Marie
1953A Country Girl
1952The Quaker Girl
1951The Arcadians
1950The Pirates of Penzance
1949The Mikado
1948H.M.S. Pinafore
1947The Yeomen of the Guard
1946The Rebel Maid
1945Good Night, ViennaIolanthe
1944The Vagabond KingThe Gondoliers
1943The Desert Song
1942A Waltz Dream
1941The Mikado
1940The Pirates of Penzance
1939The Yeomen of the Guard
1938Les Cloches de Corneville
1937Ruddigore
1936The Gondoliers
1935The Mikado
1934
1933Patience
1932Iolanthe
1931H.M.S. PinaforeThe Yeomen of the Guard
1930The Geisha
1929The Rebel Maid
1928
1927The Pirates of Penzance
1926The Gondoliers
1925Les Cloches de Corneville
1924The MikadoThe Yeomen of the Guard
1923Patience
1922The Pirates of Penzance
1921The Golden Amulet

Indicates NODA Award Winning Productions

Read More

Indicates NODA Award Winning Programme

Read More
productions